Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Soest, GermanySoestGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inSoest Germany

What day is it in Soest right now?

Monday (May 17, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Soest to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Soest

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Soest
Today, May 17, 2021

Sunrise Soest

Sunrise

5:31 am

Local time
Sunset Soest

Sunset

9:16 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Saust
  • Soest
  • Zest
  • Zoest
  • Zost
  • suo si te
  • zosuto
  • zwyst alman
  • Зест
  • Зоест
  • Зост
  • زوئست، آلمان
  • ゾースト
  • 索斯特

Country

Soest is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

48,037 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Soest (Regierungsbezirk Arnsberg, North Rhine-Westphalia)

Dortmund ... 52 km
Münster ... 58 km
Bielefeld ... 61 km
Bochum ... 72 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 75 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 82 km
Wuppertal ... 85 km
Essen ... 89 km
Duisburg ... 109 km
Düsseldorf ... 114 km
Köln ... 117 km
Bonn ... 123 km
Mönchengladbach ... 140 km
Hannover ... 157 km
Wiesbaden ... 165 km
Bremen ... 175 km
Aachen ... 185 km
Mannheim ... 232 km
Utrecht ... 246 km
Altona ... 262 km
Hamburg ... 265 km
Eimsbüttel ... 266 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 268 km
Marienthal ... 271 km
Wandsbek ... 272 km
Amsterdam ... 272 km
Karlsruhe ... 284 km
Rotterdam ... 293 km
Antwerpen ... 300 km