Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Rüthen, GermanyRüthenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inRüthen Germany

What day is it in Rüthen right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Rüthen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Rüthen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Rüthen
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Rüthen

Sunrise

5:46 am

Local time
Sunset Rüthen

Sunset

8:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Riten
  • Rjuten
  • Ruethen
  • Ruihen
  • Rüthen
  • lu teng
  • rwtn
  • Ритен
  • Рютен
  • روتن
  • 吕滕

Country

Rüthen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

11,299 People

Elevation above sea level

380m

Major cities in the vicinity of Rüthen (Regierungsbezirk Arnsberg, North Rhine-Westphalia)

Bielefeld ... 61 km
Dortmund ... 78 km
Münster ... 84 km
Bochum ... 98 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 101 km
Wuppertal ... 107 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 108 km
Essen ... 114 km
Köln ... 134 km
Duisburg ... 134 km
Bonn ... 136 km
Düsseldorf ... 137 km
Hannover ... 142 km
Wiesbaden ... 156 km
Mönchengladbach ... 164 km
Bremen ... 177 km
Aachen ... 204 km
Mannheim ... 221 km
Altona ... 257 km
Hamburg ... 259 km
Eimsbüttel ... 260 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 262 km
Marienthal ... 264 km
Wandsbek ... 266 km
Karlsruhe ... 273 km
Utrecht ... 274 km
Amsterdam ... 300 km
Stuttgart ... 304 km
Nürnberg ... 308 km