Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Wadersloh, GermanyWaderslohGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inWadersloh Germany

What day is it in Wadersloh right now?

Sunday (May 16, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Wadersloh to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Wadersloh

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Wadersloh
Today, May 16, 2021

Sunrise Wadersloh

Sunrise

5:32 am

Local time
Sunset Wadersloh

Sunset

9:14 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vaderslo
  • Vaderslokh
  • Wadersloh
  • wa de er si luo
  • Вадерсло
  • Вадерслох
  • 瓦德尔斯洛

Country

Wadersloh is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

13,173 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Wadersloh (Regierungsbezirk Münster, North Rhine-Westphalia)

Bielefeld ... 41 km
Münster ... 56 km
Dortmund ... 68 km
Bochum ... 88 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 90 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 96 km
Wuppertal ... 103 km
Essen ... 104 km
Duisburg ... 124 km
Düsseldorf ... 131 km
Köln ... 137 km
Hannover ... 138 km
Bonn ... 144 km
Bremen ... 155 km
Mönchengladbach ... 157 km
Wiesbaden ... 182 km
Aachen ... 203 km
Altona ... 241 km
Hamburg ... 244 km
Eimsbüttel ... 245 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 247 km
Mannheim ... 248 km
Marienthal ... 250 km
Wandsbek ... 251 km
Utrecht ... 254 km
Amsterdam ... 278 km
Karlsruhe ... 300 km
Rotterdam ... 303 km
Antwerpen ... 314 km