Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Wickede, GermanyWickedeGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inWickede Germany

What day is it in Wickede right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Wickede to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Wickede

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Wickede
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Wickede

Sunrise

5:48 am

Local time
Sunset Wickede

Sunset

9:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vikede
  • Vikkede
  • Wickede
  • wei ke de
  • Викеде
  • Виккеде
  • Віккеде
  • 维克德

Country

Wickede is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

12,504 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Wickede (Regierungsbezirk Arnsberg, North Rhine-Westphalia)

Dortmund ... 33 km
Bochum ... 52 km
Münster ... 55 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 56 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 62 km
Wuppertal ... 64 km
Essen ... 69 km
Bielefeld ... 80 km
Duisburg ... 89 km
Düsseldorf ... 93 km
Köln ... 96 km
Bonn ... 105 km
Mönchengladbach ... 119 km
Wiesbaden ... 159 km
Aachen ... 164 km
Hannover ... 178 km
Bremen ... 190 km
Mannheim ... 226 km
Utrecht ... 230 km
Amsterdam ... 257 km
Rotterdam ... 275 km
Karlsruhe ... 277 km
Antwerpen ... 279 km
Altona ... 280 km
Hamburg ... 283 km
Eimsbüttel ... 284 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 286 km
Marienthal ... 289 km
Wandsbek ... 291 km