Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Unna, GermanyUnnaGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inUnna Germany

What day is it in Unna right now?

Sunday (May 9, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Unna to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Unna

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Unna
Today, May 9, 2021

Sunrise Unna

Sunrise

5:45 am

Local time
Sunset Unna

Sunset

9:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Una
  • Unna
  • ZQI
  • awna
  • weng na
  • Уна
  • Унна
  • اونا
  • 翁納

Country

Unna is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

66,734 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Unna (Regierungsbezirk Arnsberg, North Rhine-Westphalia)

Dortmund ... 19 km
Bochum ... 39 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 42 km
Münster ... 47 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 48 km
Wuppertal ... 54 km
Essen ... 55 km
Duisburg ... 75 km
Düsseldorf ... 81 km
Bielefeld ... 87 km
Köln ... 90 km
Bonn ... 101 km
Mönchengladbach ... 108 km
Aachen ... 154 km
Wiesbaden ... 167 km
Hannover ... 188 km
Bremen ... 192 km
Utrecht ... 215 km
Mannheim ... 234 km
Amsterdam ... 243 km
Rotterdam ... 261 km
Antwerpen ... 266 km
The Hague ... 278 km
Brussels ... 278 km
Karlsruhe ... 284 km
Altona ... 285 km
Hamburg ... 289 km
Eimsbüttel ... 289 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 291 km