Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Waltrop, GermanyWaltropGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inWaltrop Germany

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Waltrop to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Waltrop

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Waltrop
Today, August 25, 2019

Sunrise Waltrop

Sunrise

6:31 am

Local time
Sunset Waltrop

Sunset

8:33 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Val'trop
  • Valtrop
  • Waltrop
  • faltrwb
  • wa er te luo pu
  • waltrwp
  • Валтроп
  • Вальтроп
  • فالتروب
  • والتروپ
  • 瓦尔特罗普

Country

Waltrop is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

30,220 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Waltrop (Regierungsbezirk Münster, North Rhine-Westphalia)

Dortmund ... 13 km
Bochum ... 22 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 23 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 26 km
Essen ... 37 km
Münster ... 42 km
Wuppertal ... 43 km
Duisburg ... 56 km
Düsseldorf ... 67 km
Köln ... 84 km
Bonn ... 101 km
Bielefeld ... 102 km
Aachen ... 141 km
Wiesbaden ... 183 km
Utrecht ... 190 km
Bremen ... 196 km
Hannover ... 204 km
Amsterdam ... 218 km
Rotterdam ... 237 km
Antwerpen ... 244 km
Mannheim ... 250 km
The Hague ... 254 km
Brussels ... 259 km
Altona ... 294 km
Eimsbüttel ... 298 km
Karlsruhe ... 299 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 300 km
Hamburg ... 300 km