Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Werl, GermanyWerlGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inWerl Germany

What day is it in Werl right now?

Tuesday (May 11, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Werl to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Werl

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Werl
Today, May 11, 2021

Sunrise Werl

Sunrise

5:41 am

Local time
Sunset Werl

Sunset

9:07 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Verl
  • Verl'
  • Werl
  • Werle
  • Wiaerl
  • Wiärl
  • wei er
  • wrl
  • Верл
  • Верль
  • ورل
  • 韦尔

Country

Werl is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

32,149 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Werl (Regierungsbezirk Arnsberg, North Rhine-Westphalia)

Dortmund ... 37 km
Münster ... 51 km
Bochum ... 57 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 60 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 66 km
Wuppertal ... 70 km
Bielefeld ... 73 km
Essen ... 73 km
Duisburg ... 93 km
Düsseldorf ... 99 km
Köln ... 104 km
Bonn ... 112 km
Mönchengladbach ... 125 km
Wiesbaden ... 165 km
Aachen ... 170 km
Hannover ... 171 km
Bremen ... 182 km
Utrecht ... 231 km
Mannheim ... 232 km
Amsterdam ... 259 km
Altona ... 273 km
Hamburg ... 276 km
Eimsbüttel ... 276 km
Rotterdam ... 278 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 279 km
Marienthal ... 282 km
Wandsbek ... 283 km
Karlsruhe ... 283 km
Antwerpen ... 284 km