Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sundern, GermanySundernGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inSundern Germany

What day is it in Sundern right now?

Monday (May 17, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Sundern to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sundern

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Sundern
Today, May 17, 2021

Sunrise Sundern

Sunrise

5:33 am

Local time
Sunset Sundern

Sunset

9:15 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sonnern
  • Sundern
  • Zundern
  • sun deng
  • zwndrn
  • Зундерн
  • زوندرن
  • 孙登

Country

Sundern is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

29,609 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sundern (Regierungsbezirk Arnsberg, North Rhine-Westphalia)

Dortmund ... 48 km
Bochum ... 66 km
Wuppertal ... 69 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 69 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 76 km
Münster ... 77 km
Essen ... 81 km
Bielefeld ... 89 km
Köln ... 95 km
Bonn ... 98 km
Düsseldorf ... 99 km
Duisburg ... 100 km
Mönchengladbach ... 126 km
Wiesbaden ... 139 km
Aachen ... 166 km
Hannover ... 180 km
Bremen ... 203 km
Mannheim ... 206 km
Utrecht ... 246 km
Karlsruhe ... 258 km
Amsterdam ... 275 km
Antwerpen ... 289 km
Altona ... 290 km
Rotterdam ... 290 km
Hamburg ... 292 km
Eimsbüttel ... 293 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 295 km
Stuttgart ... 296 km
Brussels ... 298 km