Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Drolshagen, GermanyDrolshagenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time in
Drolshagen, Germany

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time

UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Drolshagen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Drolshagen: Today, August 17, 2018

Sunrise Drolshagen

Sunrise

6:19 am

Local time
Sunset Drolshagen

Sunset

8:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Draulsen
  • Drol'sgagen
  • Drol'skhagen
  • Drolshagen
  • Drolskhagen
  • de luo er si ha gen
  • drwlshaghn
  • drwlzhagn
  • Дролсхаген
  • Дрольсгаген
  • Дрольсхаген
  • درولزهاگن
  • درولسهاغن
  • 德罗尔斯哈根

Country

Drolshagen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

12,310 People

Cities around Drolshagen (Regierungsbezirk Arnsberg, North Rhine-Westphalia)

Wuppertal ... 56 km
Dortmund ... 60 km
Bonn ... 63 km
Köln ... 67 km
Bochum ... 68 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 72 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 75 km
Essen ... 78 km
Düsseldorf ... 83 km
Duisburg ... 93 km
Münster ... 104 km
Mönchengladbach ... 109 km
Wiesbaden ... 111 km
Bielefeld ... 127 km
Aachen ... 138 km
Mannheim ... 178 km
Hannover ... 216 km
Karlsruhe ... 228 km
Bremen ... 241 km
Utrecht ... 243 km
Strasbourg ... 269 km
Antwerpen ... 271 km
Stuttgart ... 271 km
Amsterdam ... 275 km
Brussels ... 275 km
Rotterdam ... 282 km
The Hague ... 302 km
Nürnberg ... 316 km
Altona ... 328 km