Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Netphen, GermanyNetphenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inNetphen Germany

What day is it in Netphen right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Netphen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Netphen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Netphen
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Netphen

Sunrise

5:49 am

Local time
Sunset Netphen

Sunset

8:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Netfen
  • Netphen
  • Netpkhen
  • nei te fen
  • ntfn
  • Нетпхен
  • Нетфен
  • نتفن
  • 内特芬

Country

Netphen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

25,163 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Netphen (Regierungsbezirk Arnsberg, North Rhine-Westphalia)

Bonn ... 83 km
Dortmund ... 84 km
Wuppertal ... 85 km
Köln ... 93 km
Wiesbaden ... 93 km
Bochum ... 95 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 99 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 104 km
Essen ... 106 km
Düsseldorf ... 112 km
Duisburg ... 121 km
Münster ... 122 km
Bielefeld ... 128 km
Mönchengladbach ... 136 km
Mannheim ... 160 km
Aachen ... 163 km
Hannover ... 207 km
Karlsruhe ... 212 km
Bremen ... 245 km
Stuttgart ... 251 km
Strasbourg ... 259 km
Utrecht ... 271 km
Nürnberg ... 288 km
Antwerpen ... 298 km
Brussels ... 301 km
Amsterdam ... 303 km
Rotterdam ... 311 km
Altona ... 325 km
Hamburg ... 327 km