Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Erndtebrück, GermanyErndtebrückGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inErndtebrück Germany

What day is it in Erndtebrück right now?

Monday (August 8, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Erndtebrück to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Erndtebrück to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Erndtebrück

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Erndtebrück
Today, August 8, 2022

Sunrise Erndtebrück

Sunrise

6:03 am

Local time
Sunset Erndtebrück

Sunset

9:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ehrndtebrjuk
  • Ernatebruck
  • Erndtebrik
  • Erndtebrjuk
  • Erndtebruck
  • Erndtebrueck
  • Erndtebrück
  • ai er en te bu lu ke
  • Ерндтебрик
  • Ерндтебрюк
  • Эрндтебрюк
  • 埃尔恩特布吕克

Country

Erndtebrück is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

7,685 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Erndtebrück (Regierungsbezirk Arnsberg, North Rhine-Westphalia)

Dortmund ... 86 km
Wuppertal ... 94 km
Bonn ... 97 km
Bochum ... 100 km
Wiesbaden ... 100 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 103 km
Köln ... 105 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 109 km
Essen ... 112 km
Bielefeld ... 118 km
Münster ... 119 km
Düsseldorf ... 121 km
Duisburg ... 129 km
Mönchengladbach ... 147 km
Mannheim ... 166 km
Aachen ... 176 km
Hannover ... 193 km
Karlsruhe ... 219 km
Bremen ... 234 km
Stuttgart ... 254 km
Strasbourg ... 268 km
Utrecht ... 279 km
Nürnberg ... 283 km
Amsterdam ... 310 km
Antwerpen ... 310 km
Altona ... 313 km
Brussels ... 313 km
Hamburg ... 315 km
Eimsbüttel ... 316 km