Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Wetter, GermanyWetterGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inWetter Germany

What day is it in Wetter right now?

Wednesday (August 10, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Wetter to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Wetter to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Wetter

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Wetter
Today, August 10, 2022

Sunrise Wetter

Sunrise

6:04 am

Local time
Sunset Wetter

Sunset

8:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Veter
  • Vetter
  • Wetter
  • fytr
  • vu~etta
  • wtr
  • Ветер
  • Веттер
  • فيتر
  • وتر
  • ヴェッター

Country

Wetter is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

9,457 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Wetter (Regierungsbezirk Gießen, Hesse)

Wiesbaden ... 98 km
Dortmund ... 122 km
Bielefeld ... 126 km
Bonn ... 132 km
Wuppertal ... 132 km
Bochum ... 137 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 141 km
Köln ... 142 km
Münster ... 146 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 147 km
Essen ... 150 km
Mannheim ... 157 km
Düsseldorf ... 160 km
Duisburg ... 168 km
Hannover ... 181 km
Mönchengladbach ... 186 km
Karlsruhe ... 210 km
Aachen ... 212 km
Stuttgart ... 237 km
Bremen ... 240 km
Nürnberg ... 247 km
Strasbourg ... 267 km
Leipzig ... 296 km
Altona ... 307 km
Hamburg ... 309 km
Eimsbüttel ... 310 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 313 km
Marienthal ... 313 km
Wandsbek ... 315 km