Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Marburg an der Lahn, GermanyMarburg an der LahnGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inMarburg an der Lahn Germany

What day is it in Marburg an der Lahn right now?

Wednesday (August 10, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Marburg an der Lahn to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Marburg an der Lahn to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Marburg an der Lahn

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Marburg an der Lahn
Today, August 10, 2022

Sunrise Marburg an der Lahn

Sunrise

6:04 am

Local time
Sunset Marburg an der Lahn

Sunset

8:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Marbourg
  • Marburg
  • Marburg an der Lahn
  • Marburgo
  • Marmpournk
  • maruburuku
  • Μάρμπουργκ
  • Марбург
  • マールブルク

Country

Marburg an der Lahn is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

78,895 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Marburg an der Lahn (Regierungsbezirk Gießen, Hesse)

Wiesbaden ... 91 km
Dortmund ... 131 km
Bonn ... 135 km
Bielefeld ... 137 km
Wuppertal ... 139 km
Bochum ... 145 km
Köln ... 147 km
Mannheim ... 148 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 149 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 155 km
Münster ... 157 km
Essen ... 158 km
Düsseldorf ... 166 km
Duisburg ... 175 km
Hannover ... 189 km
Mönchengladbach ... 191 km
Karlsruhe ... 201 km
Aachen ... 216 km
Stuttgart ... 226 km
Nürnberg ... 238 km
Bremen ... 250 km
Strasbourg ... 259 km
Leipzig ... 294 km
Altona ... 316 km
Hamburg ... 318 km
Augsburg ... 318 km
Eimsbüttel ... 319 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 321 km
Marienthal ... 322 km