Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Cölbe, GermanyCölbeGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inCölbe Germany

What day is it in Cölbe right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Cölbe to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Cölbe

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Cölbe
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Cölbe

Sunrise

5:47 am

Local time
Sunset Cölbe

Sunset

8:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Coelbe
  • Colbe
  • Cölbe
  • Kel'be
  • Kelbe
  • Kjol'be
  • ke er bo
  • kerube
  • Келбе
  • Кельбе
  • Кёльбе
  • ケルベ
  • 克尔伯

Country

Cölbe is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

7,083 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Cölbe (Regierungsbezirk Gießen, Hesse)

Wiesbaden ... 95 km
Dortmund ... 129 km
Bielefeld ... 132 km
Bonn ... 136 km
Wuppertal ... 139 km
Bochum ... 144 km
Köln ... 147 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 148 km
Mannheim ... 152 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 153 km
Münster ... 154 km
Essen ... 157 km
Düsseldorf ... 166 km
Duisburg ... 174 km
Hannover ... 184 km
Mönchengladbach ... 191 km
Karlsruhe ... 205 km
Aachen ... 216 km
Stuttgart ... 230 km
Nürnberg ... 240 km
Bremen ... 245 km
Strasbourg ... 263 km
Leipzig ... 293 km
Altona ... 311 km
Hamburg ... 313 km
Eimsbüttel ... 314 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 317 km
Marienthal ... 317 km
Wandsbek ... 319 km