Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Neustadt (Hessen), GermanyNeustadt (Hessen)Germany

What time is it?

Current local time inNeustadt (Hessen) Germany

What day is it in Neustadt (Hessen) right now?

Wednesday (May 12, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Neustadt (Hessen) to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Neustadt (Hessen)

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Neustadt (Hessen)
Today, May 12, 2021

Sunrise Neustadt (Hessen)

Sunrise

5:38 am

Local time
Sunset Neustadt (Hessen)

Sunset

9:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Neustadt in Hessen
  • Nojshtadt
  • Нойштадт

Country

Neustadt (Hessen) is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

9,115 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Neustadt (Hessen) (Regierungsbezirk Gießen, Hesse)

Wiesbaden ... 110 km
Bielefeld ... 139 km
Dortmund ... 151 km
Mannheim ... 159 km
Bonn ... 163 km
Wuppertal ... 164 km
Bochum ... 168 km
Münster ... 171 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 172 km
Köln ... 174 km
Hannover ... 175 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 177 km
Essen ... 182 km
Düsseldorf ... 192 km
Duisburg ... 199 km
Karlsruhe ... 211 km
Mönchengladbach ... 218 km
Nürnberg ... 220 km
Stuttgart ... 228 km
Aachen ... 243 km
Bremen ... 247 km
Leipzig ... 266 km
Strasbourg ... 273 km
Altona ... 305 km
Hamburg ... 306 km
Eimsbüttel ... 308 km
Augsburg ... 308 km
Marienthal ... 309 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 310 km