Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Niedenstein, GermanyNiedensteinGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inNiedenstein Germany

What day is it in Niedenstein right now?

Sunday (May 9, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Niedenstein to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Niedenstein

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Niedenstein
Today, May 9, 2021

Sunrise Niedenstein

Sunrise

5:40 am

Local time
Sunset Niedenstein

Sunset

8:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nidenshtajn
  • Niedenstein
  • Niederstein
  • ni deng si tai yin
  • nidenshutain
  • nydnshtayn
  • Ниденштайн
  • Ниденштајн
  • Ніденштайн
  • نيدنشتاين
  • نیدن‌اشتاین
  • ニーデンシュタイン
  • 尼登斯泰因

Country

Niedenstein is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

5,702 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Niedenstein (Regierungsbezirk Kassel, Hesse)

Bielefeld ... 108 km
Hannover ... 130 km
Dortmund ... 151 km
Wiesbaden ... 153 km
Münster ... 157 km
Bochum ... 170 km
Wuppertal ... 173 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 174 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 180 km
Essen ... 186 km
Bonn ... 186 km
Köln ... 192 km
Düsseldorf ... 203 km
Mannheim ... 204 km
Duisburg ... 205 km
Bremen ... 207 km
Mönchengladbach ... 230 km
Nürnberg ... 242 km
Leipzig ... 246 km
Karlsruhe ... 256 km
Altona ... 260 km
Hamburg ... 261 km
Eimsbüttel ... 263 km
Aachen ... 263 km
Marienthal ... 265 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 265 km
Wandsbek ... 266 km
Stuttgart ... 270 km
Strasbourg ... 318 km