Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hessisch Lichtenau, GermanyHessisch LichtenauGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inHessisch Lichtenau Germany

What day is it in Hessisch Lichtenau right now?

Monday (August 8, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Hessisch Lichtenau to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Hessisch Lichtenau to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Hessisch Lichtenau

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Hessisch Lichtenau
Today, August 8, 2022

Sunrise Hessisch Lichtenau

Sunrise

5:56 am

Local time
Sunset Hessisch Lichtenau

Sunset

8:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gessish-Likhtenau
  • Hessisch Lichtenau
  • Khesish Likhtenau
  • Khessish-Likhtenau
  • Lichtenau
  • hei xi shi li xi te nao
  • hsysh lyshtnaw
  • Гессіш-Ліхтенау
  • Хесиш Лихтенау
  • Хессиш-Лихтенау
  • هسيش ليشتناو
  • هسیش لیشتناو
  • ヘッシシュ・リヒテナウ
  • 黑西施利希特瑙

Country

Hessisch Lichtenau is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

13,291 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Hessisch Lichtenau (Regierungsbezirk Kassel, Hesse)

Hannover ... 129 km
Bielefeld ... 132 km
Wiesbaden ... 171 km
Dortmund ... 184 km
Münster ... 188 km
Bochum ... 203 km
Wuppertal ... 206 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 207 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 213 km
Leipzig ... 213 km
Mannheim ... 214 km
Bonn ... 216 km
Essen ... 219 km
Bremen ... 219 km
Nürnberg ... 221 km
Köln ... 224 km
Düsseldorf ... 236 km
Duisburg ... 238 km
Altona ... 260 km
Hamburg ... 260 km
Eimsbüttel ... 262 km
Marienthal ... 263 km
Mönchengladbach ... 263 km
Karlsruhe ... 263 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 264 km
Wandsbek ... 264 km
Stuttgart ... 270 km
Aachen ... 295 km
Dresden ... 322 km