Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Heringen, GermanyHeringenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inHeringen Germany

What day is it in Heringen right now?

Sunday (March 3, 2024)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Heringen to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 31, 2024

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Heringen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 29, 2023

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Heringen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Heringen
Today, March 3, 2024

Sunrise Heringen

Sunrise

6:58 am

Local time
Sunset Heringen

Sunset

6:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Geringen
  • Kheringen
  • hei lin gen
  • hrynghn
  • hryngn
  • Герінген
  • Херинген
  • هرينغن
  • هرینگن
  • 黑林根

Country

Heringen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

7,146 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Heringen (Regierungsbezirk Kassel, Hesse)

Hannover ... 165 km
Wiesbaden ... 167 km
Bielefeld ... 173 km
Nürnberg ... 180 km
Großzschocher ... 191 km
Kleinzschocher ... 191 km
Leipzig ... 196 km
Mannheim ... 198 km
Dortmund ... 215 km
Münster ... 225 km
Wuppertal ... 233 km
Bochum ... 233 km
Bonn ... 234 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 237 km
Stuttgart ... 241 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 243 km
Karlsruhe ... 244 km
Köln ... 245 km
Essen ... 248 km
Bremen ... 260 km
Düsseldorf ... 262 km
Duisburg ... 267 km
Augsburg ... 286 km
Mönchengladbach ... 288 km
Hamburg-Mitte ... 293 km
Altona ... 293 km
Hamburg ... 293 km
Marienthal ... 295 km
Eimsbüttel ... 296 km