Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Gotha, GermanyGothaGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inGotha Germany

What day is it in Gotha right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Gotha to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Gotha

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Gotha
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Gotha

Sunrise

5:39 am

Local time
Sunset Gotha

Sunset

8:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gota
  • Gotha
  • ge da
  • ghwta
  • gota
  • gwta
  • gwth
  • Гота
  • Գոթա
  • גותה
  • غوتا
  • گوتا
  • ゴータ
  • 哥達
  • 고타

Country

Gotha is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

46,615 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Gotha (Thuringia)

Leipzig ... 141 km
Nürnberg ... 168 km
Hannover ... 175 km
Bielefeld ... 211 km
Wiesbaden ... 219 km
Mannheim ... 241 km
Dresden ... 244 km
Dortmund ... 267 km
Stuttgart ... 268 km
Münster ... 271 km
Berlin ... 278 km
Bremen ... 279 km
Karlsruhe ... 282 km
Augsburg ... 284 km
Bochum ... 285 km
Wuppertal ... 287 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 289 km
Bonn ... 290 km
Hamburg ... 292 km
Marienthal ... 293 km
Altona ... 293 km
Wandsbek ... 295 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 295 km
Eimsbüttel ... 295 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 297 km
Köln ... 301 km
Essen ... 301 km
Prague ... 313 km
Düsseldorf ... 316 km