Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Friedrichroda, GermanyFriedrichrodaGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inFriedrichroda Germany

What day is it in Friedrichroda right now?

Wednesday (May 12, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Friedrichroda to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Friedrichroda

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Friedrichroda
Today, May 12, 2021

Sunrise Friedrichroda

Sunrise

5:32 am

Local time
Sunset Friedrichroda

Sunset

8:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Fridrikhroda
  • frydryshrwda
  • fu li de li xi luo da
  • Фридрихрода
  • فريدريشرودا
  • فریدریشرودا
  • 弗里德里希罗达

Country

Friedrichroda is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

5,492 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Friedrichroda (Thuringia)

Leipzig ... 154 km
Nürnberg ... 160 km
Hannover ... 180 km
Wiesbaden ... 204 km
Bielefeld ... 208 km
Mannheim ... 226 km
Stuttgart ... 254 km
Dresden ... 255 km
Dortmund ... 259 km
Münster ... 265 km
Karlsruhe ... 267 km
Augsburg ... 275 km
Bochum ... 277 km
Wuppertal ... 277 km
Bonn ... 278 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 281 km
Bremen ... 282 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 287 km
Köln ... 290 km
Essen ... 292 km
Berlin ... 293 km
Hamburg ... 300 km
Altona ... 301 km
Marienthal ... 301 km
Wandsbek ... 303 km
Eimsbüttel ... 303 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 305 km
Düsseldorf ... 306 km
Munich ... 310 km