Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Eisenach, GermanyEisenachGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inEisenach Germany

What day is it in Eisenach right now?

Wednesday (August 10, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Eisenach to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Eisenach to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Eisenach

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Eisenach
Today, August 10, 2022

Sunrise Eisenach

Sunrise

5:58 am

Local time
Sunset Eisenach

Sunset

8:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Aizenach
  • Ajzenakh
  • EIB
  • Eisenach
  • Iesenack
  • Wartburgstadt
  • Ysenacum
  • ai sen na he
  • aijenaheu
  • aizenaha
  • ayznakh
  • Άιζεναχ
  • Айзенах
  • Ајзенах
  • آیزناخ
  • アイゼナハ
  • 艾森纳赫
  • 아이제나흐

Country

Eisenach is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

43,846 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Eisenach (Thuringia)

Hannover ... 160 km
Leipzig ... 170 km
Nürnberg ... 179 km
Bielefeld ... 184 km
Wiesbaden ... 193 km
Mannheim ... 221 km
Dortmund ... 236 km
Münster ... 241 km
Bochum ... 254 km
Wuppertal ... 256 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 258 km
Stuttgart ... 259 km
Bonn ... 259 km
Bremen ... 261 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 264 km
Karlsruhe ... 266 km
Köln ... 270 km
Essen ... 270 km
Dresden ... 274 km
Hamburg ... 284 km
Altona ... 285 km
Düsseldorf ... 285 km
Marienthal ... 286 km
Eimsbüttel ... 287 km
Wandsbek ... 287 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 289 km
Duisburg ... 289 km
Augsburg ... 291 km
Berlin ... 301 km