Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bleicherode, GermanyBleicherodeGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inBleicherode Germany

What day is it in Bleicherode right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Bleicherode to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bleicherode

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Bleicherode
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Bleicherode

Sunrise

5:38 am

Local time
Sunset Bleicherode

Sunset

8:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Blajkherode
  • blaysharwdh
  • bu lai xie luo de
  • Блайхероде
  • Блајхероде
  • بلايشاروده
  • بلایشاروده
  • 布莱歇罗德

Country

Bleicherode is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

6,456 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bleicherode (Thuringia)

Hannover ... 123 km
Leipzig ... 145 km
Bielefeld ... 176 km
Nürnberg ... 223 km
Bremen ... 229 km
Hamburg ... 237 km
Marienthal ... 238 km
Altona ... 238 km
Wiesbaden ... 239 km
Wandsbek ... 239 km
Eimsbüttel ... 240 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 242 km
Münster ... 243 km
Dortmund ... 249 km
Berlin ... 257 km
Dresden ... 257 km
Bochum ... 269 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 272 km
Mannheim ... 273 km
Wuppertal ... 275 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 279 km
Essen ... 285 km
Bonn ... 289 km
Köln ... 296 km
Duisburg ... 305 km
Düsseldorf ... 305 km
Stuttgart ... 313 km
Karlsruhe ... 319 km
Mönchengladbach ... 332 km