Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Goslar, GermanyGoslarGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inGoslar Germany

What day is it in Goslar right now?

Monday (May 10, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Goslar to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Goslar

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Goslar
Today, May 10, 2021

Sunrise Goslar

Sunrise

5:31 am

Local time
Sunset Goslar

Sunset

8:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Goslaer
  • Goslar
  • Goslaria
  • Goslär
  • ZET
  • ge si la er
  • ghwslar
  • goslari
  • gosura
  • gslar
  • gwslʼr
  • Гослар
  • גוסלאר
  • غوسلار
  • گسلار
  • گوسلار قلعہ
  • გოსლარი
  • ゴスラー
  • 戈斯拉尔

Country

Goslar is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

43,560 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Goslar (Lower Saxony)

Hannover ... 76 km
Bielefeld ... 153 km
Leipzig ... 168 km
Bremen ... 183 km
Hamburg ... 185 km
Marienthal ... 185 km
Altona ... 186 km
Wandsbek ... 187 km
Eimsbüttel ... 188 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 189 km
Münster ... 225 km
Dortmund ... 241 km
Berlin ... 249 km
Bochum ... 262 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 264 km
Wiesbaden ... 266 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 271 km
Wuppertal ... 272 km
Nürnberg ... 275 km
Essen ... 278 km
Dresden ... 281 km
Bonn ... 297 km
Duisburg ... 298 km
Köln ... 299 km
Düsseldorf ... 302 km
Mannheim ... 309 km
Mönchengladbach ... 329 km
Karlsruhe ... 358 km
Stuttgart ... 358 km