Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ilsenburg, GermanyIlsenburgGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inIlsenburg Germany

What day is it in Ilsenburg right now?

Sunday (May 9, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Ilsenburg to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ilsenburg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Ilsenburg
Today, May 9, 2021

Sunrise Ilsenburg

Sunrise

5:32 am

Local time
Sunset Ilsenburg

Sunset

8:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Il'zenburg
  • Ilsenburg
  • Ilzenburg
  • alsnbwrgh
  • aylznbrg
  • yi er sen bu er ge
  • Илзенбург
  • Илсенбург
  • Ильзенбург
  • إلسنبورغ
  • ایلزنبرگ
  • 伊尔森布尔格

Country

Ilsenburg is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

6,326 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ilsenburg (Saxony-Anhalt)

Hannover ... 94 km
Leipzig ... 148 km
Bielefeld ... 173 km
Marienthal ... 193 km
Hamburg ... 194 km
Altona ... 195 km
Wandsbek ... 195 km
Eimsbüttel ... 197 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 198 km
Bremen ... 201 km
Berlin ... 231 km
Münster ... 245 km
Dortmund ... 260 km
Dresden ... 261 km
Nürnberg ... 268 km
Wiesbaden ... 277 km
Bochum ... 281 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 284 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 290 km
Wuppertal ... 291 km
Essen ... 297 km
Bonn ... 313 km
Köln ... 316 km
Mannheim ... 316 km
Duisburg ... 317 km
Düsseldorf ... 321 km
Mönchengladbach ... 348 km
Szczecin ... 355 km
Prague ... 358 km