Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ellrich, GermanyEllrichGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inEllrich Germany

What day is it in Ellrich right now?

Sunday (May 16, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Ellrich to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ellrich

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Ellrich
Today, May 16, 2021

Sunrise Ellrich

Sunrise

5:22 am

Local time
Sunset Ellrich

Sunset

9:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Alarici [a. 876]
  • Ehl'rikh
  • Ellrich / Thueringen
  • Ellrich / Thüringen
  • Elrike [a. 1229]
  • Elrikh
  • ai er li xi
  • alrysh
  • Елрих
  • Эльрих
  • الریش
  • 埃尔里希

Country

Ellrich is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

6,423 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ellrich (Thuringia)

Hannover ... 114 km
Leipzig ... 140 km
Bielefeld ... 178 km
Bremen ... 222 km
Hamburg ... 223 km
Marienthal ... 223 km
Altona ... 224 km
Wandsbek ... 225 km
Eimsbüttel ... 226 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 227 km
Nürnberg ... 237 km
Berlin ... 243 km
Münster ... 247 km
Dresden ... 253 km
Wiesbaden ... 255 km
Dortmund ... 256 km
Bochum ... 276 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 280 km
Wuppertal ... 284 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 286 km
Mannheim ... 291 km
Essen ... 293 km
Bonn ... 301 km
Köln ... 306 km
Duisburg ... 313 km
Düsseldorf ... 314 km
Stuttgart ... 331 km
Karlsruhe ... 337 km
Mönchengladbach ... 341 km