Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Wernigerode, GermanyWernigerodeGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inWernigerode Germany

What day is it in Wernigerode right now?

Monday (May 10, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Wernigerode to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Wernigerode

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Wernigerode
Today, May 10, 2021

Sunrise Wernigerode

Sunrise

5:30 am

Local time
Sunset Wernigerode

Sunset

8:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vernigerode
  • Vernigerodeh
  • Vernigerodė
  • Wernigerode
  • fyrnyghyrwdh
  • vu~erunigerode
  • wei er ni ge luo de
  • wrnygrwdh
  • Вернигероде
  • Вернігеродэ
  • Верніґероде
  • ורניגרודה
  • فيرنيغيروده
  • ورنیگه‌روده
  • ヴェルニゲローデ
  • 韦尔尼格罗德

Country

Wernigerode is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

34,463 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Wernigerode (Saxony-Anhalt)

Hannover ... 103 km
Leipzig ... 139 km
Bielefeld ... 182 km
Marienthal ... 199 km
Hamburg ... 199 km
Wandsbek ... 201 km
Altona ... 201 km
Eimsbüttel ... 203 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 204 km
Bremen ... 209 km
Berlin ... 224 km
Dresden ... 252 km
Münster ... 253 km
Nürnberg ... 264 km
Dortmund ... 268 km
Wiesbaden ... 280 km
Bochum ... 288 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 291 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 298 km
Wuppertal ... 298 km
Essen ... 305 km
Mannheim ... 318 km
Bonn ... 319 km
Köln ... 323 km
Duisburg ... 325 km
Düsseldorf ... 328 km
Szczecin ... 349 km
Prague ... 349 km
Mönchengladbach ... 355 km