Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sickte, GermanySickteGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inSickte Germany

What day is it in Sickte right now?

Thursday (May 6, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Sickte to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sickte

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Sickte
Today, May 6, 2021

Sunrise Sickte

Sunrise

5:36 am

Local time
Sunset Sickte

Sunset

8:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Zikte
  • Зикте

Country

Sickte is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

5,755 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sickte (Lower Saxony)

Hannover ... 75 km
Marienthal ... 155 km
Hamburg ... 156 km
Wandsbek ... 157 km
Altona ... 158 km
Eimsbüttel ... 159 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 160 km
Leipzig ... 169 km
Bielefeld ... 170 km
Bremen ... 175 km
Berlin ... 224 km
Münster ... 243 km
Dortmund ... 266 km
Dresden ... 279 km
Bochum ... 286 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 289 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 295 km
Wuppertal ... 299 km
Essen ... 303 km
Wiesbaden ... 304 km
Nürnberg ... 307 km
Duisburg ... 323 km
Bonn ... 328 km
Köln ... 328 km
Düsseldorf ... 329 km
Szczecin ... 341 km
Mannheim ... 348 km
Mönchengladbach ... 355 km
Prague ... 383 km