Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Schöningen, GermanySchöningenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inSchöningen Germany

What day is it in Schöningen right now?

Tuesday (May 11, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Schöningen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Schöningen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Schöningen
Today, May 11, 2021

Sunrise Schöningen

Sunrise

5:27 am

Local time
Sunset Schöningen

Sunset

8:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Scahuningi
  • Sceninge
  • Schainich
  • Schoeningen
  • Schoningen
  • Schöningen
  • Sh'oningen
  • Sheningen
  • Shjoningen
  • she ning gen
  • shwnynghn
  • shwnyngn
  • Шенинген
  • Шьонинген
  • Шёнинген
  • شونينغن
  • شونینگن
  • 舍宁根

Country

Schöningen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

13,265 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Schöningen (Lower Saxony)

Hannover ... 102 km
Leipzig ... 143 km
Marienthal ... 173 km
Hamburg ... 174 km
Wandsbek ... 175 km
Altona ... 176 km
Eimsbüttel ... 178 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 178 km
Bielefeld ... 196 km
Berlin ... 201 km
Bremen ... 202 km
Dresden ... 252 km
Münster ... 269 km
Dortmund ... 289 km
Nürnberg ... 296 km
Bochum ... 309 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 312 km
Wiesbaden ... 314 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 318 km
Szczecin ... 321 km
Wuppertal ... 321 km
Essen ... 326 km
Duisburg ... 346 km
Bonn ... 347 km
Köln ... 348 km
Düsseldorf ... 351 km
Mannheim ... 354 km
Prague ... 357 km
Mönchengladbach ... 377 km