Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Liebenburg, GermanyLiebenburgGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inLiebenburg Germany

What day is it in Liebenburg right now?

Sunday (May 16, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Liebenburg to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Liebenburg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Liebenburg
Today, May 16, 2021

Sunrise Liebenburg

Sunrise

5:22 am

Local time
Sunset Liebenburg

Sunset

9:07 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Libenburg
  • li ben bao
  • Либенбург
  • 利本堡

Country

Liebenburg is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

9,492 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Liebenburg (Lower Saxony)

Hannover ... 68 km
Bielefeld ... 152 km
Hamburg ... 172 km
Marienthal ... 173 km
Leipzig ... 173 km
Altona ... 173 km
Wandsbek ... 175 km
Bremen ... 175 km
Eimsbüttel ... 175 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 177 km
Münster ... 225 km
Dortmund ... 244 km
Berlin ... 245 km
Bochum ... 264 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 267 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 273 km
Wiesbaden ... 276 km
Wuppertal ... 276 km
Essen ... 281 km
Dresden ... 286 km
Nürnberg ... 288 km
Duisburg ... 301 km
Bonn ... 303 km
Köln ... 304 km
Düsseldorf ... 306 km
Mannheim ... 320 km
Mönchengladbach ... 333 km
Szczecin ... 365 km
Karlsruhe ... 369 km