Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ilsede, GermanyIlsedeGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inIlsede Germany

What day is it in Ilsede right now?

Tuesday (May 11, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Ilsede to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Ilsede

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Ilsede
Today, May 11, 2021

Sunrise Ilsede

Sunrise

5:29 am

Local time
Sunset Ilsede

Sunset

9:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Il'zede
  • Ilsede
  • yi er sai de
  • Илседе
  • Ильзеде
  • 伊尔塞德

Country

Ilsede is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

12,241 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ilsede (Lower Saxony)

Hannover ... 40 km
Bielefeld ... 136 km
Hamburg ... 143 km
Bremen ... 143 km
Altona ... 144 km
Marienthal ... 144 km
Eimsbüttel ... 146 km
Wandsbek ... 146 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 147 km
Leipzig ... 202 km
Münster ... 209 km
Dortmund ... 234 km
Bochum ... 254 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 256 km
Berlin ... 259 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 262 km
Wuppertal ... 269 km
Essen ... 270 km
Wiesbaden ... 287 km
Duisburg ... 290 km
Düsseldorf ... 297 km
Köln ... 299 km
Bonn ... 300 km
Dresden ... 313 km
Nürnberg ... 317 km
Mönchengladbach ... 324 km
Mannheim ... 336 km
Aachen ... 368 km
Szczecin ... 372 km