Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Burgdorf, GermanyBurgdorfGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inBurgdorf Germany

What day is it in Burgdorf right now?

Tuesday (May 11, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Burgdorf to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Burgdorf

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Burgdorf
Today, May 11, 2021

Sunrise Burgdorf

Sunrise

5:29 am

Local time
Sunset Burgdorf

Sunset

9:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Borchdoerp
  • Borchdörp
  • Borgtorff [a. 1654]
  • Bortaerpe
  • Bortoerp
  • Bortärpe
  • Bortörp
  • Burgdorf
  • Burgdorf (Gannover)
  • Burgdorf (Hanovro)
  • Burgdorf (Khanover)
  • Burgdorf (Region Hannover)
  • Burgdorf Hanover
  • Burgdorfas
  • Burgtorff [a. 1654]
  • bwrgdwrf
  • Бургдорф (Ганновер)
  • Бургдорф (Хановер)
  • بورگدورف

Country

Burgdorf is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

30,218 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Burgdorf (Lower Saxony)

Hannover ... 24 km
Bremen ... 119 km
Hamburg ... 122 km
Altona ... 122 km
Marienthal ... 124 km
Eimsbüttel ... 125 km
Wandsbek ... 126 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 126 km
Bielefeld ... 127 km
Münster ... 198 km
Leipzig ... 225 km
Dortmund ... 228 km
Bochum ... 248 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 250 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 255 km
Essen ... 264 km
Wuppertal ... 264 km
Berlin ... 273 km
Duisburg ... 283 km
Düsseldorf ... 292 km
Wiesbaden ... 296 km
Köln ... 296 km
Bonn ... 300 km
Mönchengladbach ... 318 km
Dresden ... 336 km
Nürnberg ... 341 km
Mannheim ... 348 km
Aachen ... 364 km
Szczecin ... 380 km