Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Algermissen, GermanyAlgermissenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inAlgermissen Germany

What day is it in Algermissen right now?

Sunday (May 16, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Algermissen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Algermissen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Algermissen
Today, May 16, 2021

Sunrise Algermissen

Sunrise

5:22 am

Local time
Sunset Algermissen

Sunset

9:10 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Al'germissen
  • Alegrimesheim [a. 985]
  • Alegrimessen [a. 1204]
  • Algermisen
  • Algermissen
  • a er ge er mi sen
  • algrmysn
  • Алгермисен
  • Альгермиссен
  • Альгерміссен
  • الگرمیسن
  • 阿尔格尔米森

Country

Algermissen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

8,280 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Algermissen (Lower Saxony)

Hannover ... 23 km
Bielefeld ... 118 km
Bremen ... 130 km
Altona ... 143 km
Hamburg ... 143 km
Marienthal ... 145 km
Eimsbüttel ... 146 km
Wandsbek ... 147 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 147 km
Münster ... 191 km
Dortmund ... 217 km
Leipzig ... 217 km
Bochum ... 237 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 239 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 245 km
Wuppertal ... 251 km
Essen ... 253 km
Duisburg ... 272 km
Wiesbaden ... 276 km
Berlin ... 277 km
Düsseldorf ... 280 km
Köln ... 282 km
Bonn ... 285 km
Mönchengladbach ... 306 km
Nürnberg ... 321 km
Mannheim ... 327 km
Dresden ... 330 km
Aachen ... 351 km
Karlsruhe ... 379 km