Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hohenhameln, GermanyHohenhamelnGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inHohenhameln Germany

What day is it in Hohenhameln right now?

Monday (May 17, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Hohenhameln to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Hohenhameln

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Hohenhameln
Today, May 17, 2021

Sunrise Hohenhameln

Sunrise

5:21 am

Local time
Sunset Hohenhameln

Sunset

9:11 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Khoehnkhamel'n
  • Khoenkhameln
  • huo en ha mo er en
  • Хоенхамелн
  • Хоэнхамельн
  • 霍恩哈默尔恩

Country

Hohenhameln is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

9,815 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Hohenhameln (Lower Saxony)

Hannover ... 30 km
Bielefeld ... 125 km
Bremen ... 135 km
Hamburg ... 143 km
Altona ... 143 km
Marienthal ... 145 km
Eimsbüttel ... 146 km
Wandsbek ... 146 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 147 km
Münster ... 198 km
Leipzig ... 211 km
Dortmund ... 224 km
Bochum ... 244 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 246 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 252 km
Wuppertal ... 258 km
Essen ... 260 km
Berlin ... 270 km
Duisburg ... 280 km
Wiesbaden ... 280 km
Düsseldorf ... 287 km
Köln ... 289 km
Bonn ... 291 km
Mönchengladbach ... 313 km
Nürnberg ... 319 km
Dresden ... 323 km
Mannheim ... 331 km
Aachen ... 358 km
Karlsruhe ... 382 km