Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Uetze, GermanyUetzeGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inUetze Germany

What day is it in Uetze right now?

Monday (May 17, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Uetze to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Uetze

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Uetze
Today, May 17, 2021

Sunrise Uetze

Sunrise

5:19 am

Local time
Sunset Uetze

Sunset

9:11 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Juce
  • UEtze
  • Utisson [a. 1022]
  • wu ai ce
  • Ütze
  • Юце
  • 乌埃策

Country

Uetze is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

7,500 People

Elevation above sea level

51m

Major cities in the vicinity of Uetze (Lower Saxony)

Hannover ... 40 km
Hamburg ... 121 km
Altona ... 122 km
Marienthal ... 122 km
Wandsbek ... 124 km
Eimsbüttel ... 124 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 125 km
Bremen ... 131 km
Bielefeld ... 142 km
Leipzig ... 214 km
Münster ... 214 km
Dortmund ... 243 km
Berlin ... 257 km
Bochum ... 263 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 265 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 271 km
Wuppertal ... 279 km
Essen ... 279 km
Duisburg ... 298 km
Wiesbaden ... 306 km
Düsseldorf ... 307 km
Köln ... 311 km
Bonn ... 314 km
Dresden ... 323 km
Mönchengladbach ... 333 km
Nürnberg ... 339 km
Mannheim ... 356 km
Szczecin ... 364 km
Aachen ... 379 km