Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Wietze, GermanyWietzeGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inWietze Germany

What day is it in Wietze right now?

Wednesday (May 12, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Wietze to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Wietze

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Wietze
Today, May 12, 2021

Sunrise Wietze

Sunrise

5:28 am

Local time
Sunset Wietze

Sunset

9:06 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vice
  • Vitce
  • Wietze
  • wei ce
  • Витце
  • Вице
  • 维策

Country

Wietze is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

8,216 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Wietze (Lower Saxony)

Hannover ... 32 km
Bremen ... 95 km
Altona ... 100 km
Hamburg ... 100 km
Eimsbüttel ... 103 km
Marienthal ... 103 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 105 km
Wandsbek ... 105 km
Bielefeld ... 125 km
Münster ... 193 km
Dortmund ... 227 km
Bochum ... 246 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 248 km
Leipzig ... 249 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 253 km
Essen ... 262 km
Wuppertal ... 264 km
Duisburg ... 280 km
Berlin ... 287 km
Düsseldorf ... 291 km
Köln ... 299 km
Bonn ... 304 km
Wiesbaden ... 310 km
Mönchengladbach ... 316 km
Dresden ... 359 km
Aachen ... 364 km
Mannheim ... 365 km
Nürnberg ... 366 km
Utrecht ... 382 km