Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Auf der Horst, GermanyAuf der HorstGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inAuf der Horst Germany

What day is it in Auf der Horst right now?

Saturday (March 2, 2024)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Auf der Horst to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 31, 2024

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Auf der Horst to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 29, 2023

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Auf der Horst

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Auf der Horst
Today, March 2, 2024

Sunrise Auf der Horst

Sunrise

7:04 am

Local time
Sunset Auf der Horst

Sunset

6:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Up de Host

Country

Auf der Horst is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

7,050 People

Elevation above sea level

51m

Major cities in the vicinity of Auf der Horst (Lower Saxony)

Hannover ... 12 km
Bielefeld ... 96 km
Bremen ... 97 km
Altona ... 128 km
Hamburg ... 129 km
Hamburg-Mitte ... 129 km
Eimsbüttel ... 131 km
Marienthal ... 132 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 133 km
Wandsbek ... 134 km
Münster ... 166 km
Dortmund ... 198 km
Bochum ... 217 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 219 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 225 km
Essen ... 233 km
Wuppertal ... 235 km
Kleinzschocher ... 249 km
Großzschocher ... 250 km
Leipzig ... 252 km
Duisburg ... 252 km
Düsseldorf ... 262 km
Köln ... 268 km
Bonn ... 274 km
Wiesbaden ... 279 km
Mönchengladbach ... 287 km
Berlin ... 305 km
Aachen ... 335 km
Mannheim ... 335 km