Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bad Münder am Deister, GermanyBad Münder am DeisterGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inBad Münder am Deister Germany

What day is it in Bad Münder am Deister right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Bad Münder am Deister to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bad Münder am Deister

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Bad Münder am Deister
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Bad Münder am Deister

Sunrise

5:39 am

Local time
Sunset Bad Münder am Deister

Sunset

8:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bad Minder am Dajster
  • Bad Muender
  • Bad Munder
  • Bad Munder am Deister
  • Bad Münder
  • Bad Münder am Deister
  • Bad-Mjunder-am-Dajster
  • Munder am Deister
  • Munimeri
  • Münder am Deister
  • bad mwndr
  • bad mwndr an dr daystr
  • dai si te er shan lu ba de ming de er
  • mundera
  • Бад Миндер ам Дајстер
  • Бад-Мюндер-ам-Дайстер
  • باد موندر
  • باد موندر آن در دایستر
  • मुंडेर
  • バート・ミュンダー・アム・ダイスター
  • 代斯特尔山麓巴德明德尔

Country

Bad Münder am Deister is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

18,726 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bad Münder am Deister (Lower Saxony)

Hannover ... 29 km
Bielefeld ... 77 km
Bremen ... 111 km
Münster ... 150 km
Altona ... 154 km
Hamburg ... 155 km
Eimsbüttel ... 157 km
Marienthal ... 159 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 159 km
Wandsbek ... 161 km
Dortmund ... 177 km
Bochum ... 197 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 199 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 205 km
Wuppertal ... 213 km
Essen ... 213 km
Duisburg ... 232 km
Düsseldorf ... 241 km
Köln ... 245 km
Bonn ... 249 km
Leipzig ... 251 km
Wiesbaden ... 252 km
Mönchengladbach ... 267 km
Mannheim ... 309 km
Aachen ... 313 km
Berlin ... 318 km
Nürnberg ... 329 km
Utrecht ... 348 km
Karlsruhe ... 361 km