Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Stadthagen, GermanyStadthagenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inStadthagen Germany

What day is it in Stadthagen right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Stadthagen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Stadthagen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Stadthagen
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Stadthagen

Sunrise

5:40 am

Local time
Sunset Stadthagen

Sunset

8:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Shhadtkhagen
  • Shtadtkhagen
  • Shtatkhagen
  • shtathaghn
  • shutattohagen
  • si ta de ha gen
  • Штадтхаген
  • Штатхаген
  • Щадтхаген
  • اشتات‌هاگن
  • شتاتهاغن
  • シュタットハーゲン
  • 斯塔德哈根

Country

Stadthagen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

23,076 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Stadthagen (Lower Saxony)

Hannover ... 43 km
Bielefeld ... 63 km
Bremen ... 89 km
Münster ... 133 km
Altona ... 148 km
Hamburg ... 150 km
Eimsbüttel ... 151 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 153 km
Marienthal ... 154 km
Wandsbek ... 156 km
Dortmund ... 165 km
Bochum ... 184 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 186 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 192 km
Essen ... 200 km
Wuppertal ... 202 km
Duisburg ... 219 km
Düsseldorf ... 229 km
Köln ... 237 km
Bonn ... 243 km
Mönchengladbach ... 254 km
Wiesbaden ... 259 km
Leipzig ... 276 km
Aachen ... 303 km
Mannheim ... 318 km
Utrecht ... 328 km
Berlin ... 338 km
Amsterdam ... 346 km
Nürnberg ... 350 km