Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Rehburg-Loccum, GermanyRehburg-LoccumGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inRehburg-Loccum Germany

What day is it in Rehburg-Loccum right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Rehburg-Loccum to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Rehburg-Loccum

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Rehburg-Loccum
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Rehburg-Loccum

Sunrise

5:39 am

Local time
Sunset Rehburg-Loccum

Sunset

8:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Reburg-Lokkum
  • Reburg-Lokum
  • Rehburg-Loccum
  • Rekhburg-Lokkum
  • lei bao-luo ku mu
  • rbwrg-lkwm
  • reburuku=rokkumu
  • ryhbwrgh-lwkwm
  • Ребург-Локкум
  • Ребург-Локум
  • Рехбург-Локкум
  • ربورگ-لکوم
  • ريهبورغ-لوكوم
  • レーブルク=ロックム
  • 雷堡-洛库姆

Country

Rehburg-Loccum is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

10,894 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Rehburg-Loccum (Lower Saxony)

Hannover ... 45 km
Bielefeld ... 72 km
Bremen ... 74 km
Altona ... 133 km
Hamburg ... 135 km
Eimsbüttel ... 136 km
Münster ... 138 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 139 km
Marienthal ... 140 km
Wandsbek ... 142 km
Dortmund ... 174 km
Bochum ... 193 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 194 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 199 km
Essen ... 208 km
Wuppertal ... 212 km
Duisburg ... 226 km
Düsseldorf ... 238 km
Köln ... 247 km
Bonn ... 255 km
Mönchengladbach ... 262 km
Wiesbaden ... 274 km
Leipzig ... 283 km
Aachen ... 312 km
Utrecht ... 329 km
Mannheim ... 334 km
Berlin ... 337 km
Amsterdam ... 345 km
Nürnberg ... 365 km