Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Dörverden, GermanyDörverdenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inDörverden Germany

What day is it in Dörverden right now?

Sunday (May 9, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Dörverden to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Dörverden

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Dörverden
Today, May 9, 2021

Sunrise Dörverden

Sunrise

5:34 am

Local time
Sunset Dörverden

Sunset

9:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Derverden
  • Djorferden
  • Doerbern
  • Doerverden
  • Dorferdenas
  • Dorverden
  • Dörbern
  • Dörverden
  • de er fei er deng
  • deruferuden
  • Дерверден
  • Дёрферден
  • デルフェルデン
  • 德尔费尔登

Country

Dörverden is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

9,710 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Dörverden (Lower Saxony)

Bremen ... 43 km
Hannover ... 67 km
Altona ... 96 km
Hamburg ... 99 km
Eimsbüttel ... 99 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 102 km
Marienthal ... 105 km
Wandsbek ... 106 km
Bielefeld ... 106 km
Münster ... 162 km
Dortmund ... 204 km
Bochum ... 221 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 222 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 227 km
Essen ... 235 km
Wuppertal ... 242 km
Duisburg ... 252 km
Düsseldorf ... 266 km
Köln ... 279 km
Mönchengladbach ... 289 km
Bonn ... 289 km
Leipzig ... 302 km
Wiesbaden ... 315 km
Berlin ... 337 km
Utrecht ... 340 km
Aachen ... 340 km
Amsterdam ... 352 km
Mannheim ... 375 km
Rotterdam ... 394 km