Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Visselhövede, GermanyVisselhövedeGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inVisselhövede Germany

What day is it in Visselhövede right now?

Monday (May 17, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Visselhövede to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Visselhövede

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Visselhövede
Today, May 17, 2021

Sunrise Visselhövede

Sunrise

5:19 am

Local time
Sunset Visselhövede

Sunset

9:16 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Fiselkhevede
  • Fissel'khjofede
  • Vissel'khjovede
  • Visselhoeoevd
  • Visselhoevede
  • Visselhovede
  • Visselhövede
  • Visselhöövd
  • fei sai er he fei de
  • fisseruhevu~ede
  • fyslhwfydh
  • fyzlhwfdh
  • Виссельхёведе
  • Фиселхеведе
  • Фиссельхёфеде
  • فيسلهوفيده
  • فیزلهوفده
  • フィッセルヘーヴェデ
  • 菲塞尔赫费德

Country

Visselhövede is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

10,808 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Visselhövede (Lower Saxony)

Bremen ... 63 km
Altona ... 69 km
Hannover ... 69 km
Hamburg ... 71 km
Eimsbüttel ... 72 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 74 km
Marienthal ... 76 km
Wandsbek ... 77 km
Bielefeld ... 135 km
Münster ... 193 km
Dortmund ... 235 km
Bochum ... 252 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 253 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 258 km
Essen ... 266 km
Wuppertal ... 273 km
Duisburg ... 283 km
Leipzig ... 288 km
Düsseldorf ... 297 km
Köln ... 309 km
Berlin ... 311 km
Bonn ... 318 km
Mönchengladbach ... 320 km
Wiesbaden ... 337 km
Utrecht ... 371 km
Aachen ... 371 km
Copenhagen ... 381 km
Amsterdam ... 382 km
Dresden ... 395 km