Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Langwedel, GermanyLangwedelGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inLangwedel Germany

What day is it in Langwedel right now?

Saturday (August 13, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Langwedel to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Langwedel to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Langwedel

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Langwedel
Today, August 13, 2022

Sunrise Langwedel

Sunrise

6:01 am

Local time
Sunset Langwedel

Sunset

8:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Langvedel
  • Langvedel'
  • Langwedel
  • lang wei de er
  • ranguvu~ederu
  • Лангведел
  • Лангведель
  • ラングヴェーデル
  • 朗韦德尔

Country

Langwedel is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

14,755 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Langwedel (Lower Saxony)

Bremen ... 33 km
Hannover ... 80 km
Altona ... 87 km
Eimsbüttel ... 90 km
Hamburg ... 91 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 93 km
Marienthal ... 97 km
Wandsbek ... 98 km
Bielefeld ... 117 km
Münster ... 168 km
Dortmund ... 212 km
Bochum ... 228 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 229 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 233 km
Essen ... 242 km
Wuppertal ... 250 km
Duisburg ... 258 km
Düsseldorf ... 273 km
Köln ... 288 km
Mönchengladbach ... 296 km
Bonn ... 299 km
Leipzig ... 313 km
Wiesbaden ... 328 km
Utrecht ... 340 km
Berlin ... 342 km
Aachen ... 347 km
Amsterdam ... 351 km
Mannheim ... 389 km
Rotterdam ... 395 km