Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Barnstorf, GermanyBarnstorfGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inBarnstorf Germany

What day is it in Barnstorf right now?

Tuesday (May 11, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Barnstorf to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Barnstorf

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Barnstorf
Today, May 11, 2021

Sunrise Barnstorf

Sunrise

5:34 am

Local time
Sunset Barnstorf

Sunset

9:09 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Baarnstrup
  • Barnstorf
  • ba en si tuo fu
  • Барнсторф
  • 巴恩斯托夫

Country

Barnstorf is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

6,050 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Barnstorf (Lower Saxony)

Bremen ... 48 km
Bielefeld ... 75 km
Hannover ... 106 km
Münster ... 109 km
Altona ... 148 km
Eimsbüttel ... 151 km
Hamburg ... 151 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 153 km
Dortmund ... 156 km
Marienthal ... 158 km
Wandsbek ... 159 km
Bochum ... 170 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 171 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 174 km
Essen ... 183 km
Wuppertal ... 194 km
Duisburg ... 198 km
Düsseldorf ... 215 km
Köln ... 232 km
Mönchengladbach ... 236 km
Bonn ... 245 km
Utrecht ... 279 km
Aachen ... 288 km
Wiesbaden ... 290 km
Amsterdam ... 292 km
Rotterdam ... 334 km
The Hague ... 344 km
Leipzig ... 345 km
Mannheim ... 355 km