Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Espelkamp, GermanyEspelkampGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inEspelkamp Germany

What day is it in Espelkamp right now?

Tuesday (May 11, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Espelkamp to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Espelkamp

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Espelkamp
Today, May 11, 2021

Sunrise Espelkamp

Sunrise

5:35 am

Local time
Sunset Espelkamp

Sunset

9:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ehspel'kamp
  • Espel'kamp
  • Espelkaempe
  • Espelkamp
  • Espelkämpe
  • ai si pei er kan pu
  • asblkamb
  • asplkampf
  • esuperukanpu
  • Еспелкамп
  • Еспелькамп
  • Эспелькамп
  • إسبلكامب
  • اسپلکامپف
  • エスペルカンプ
  • 埃斯佩尔坎普

Country

Espelkamp is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

26,378 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Espelkamp (Regierungsbezirk Detmold, North Rhine-Westphalia)

Bielefeld ... 40 km
Bremen ... 78 km
Hannover ... 89 km
Münster ... 93 km
Dortmund ... 133 km
Bochum ... 150 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 151 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 156 km
Essen ... 165 km
Altona ... 166 km
Hamburg ... 169 km
Eimsbüttel ... 170 km
Wuppertal ... 171 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 172 km
Marienthal ... 176 km
Wandsbek ... 177 km
Duisburg ... 182 km
Düsseldorf ... 196 km
Köln ... 209 km
Mönchengladbach ... 219 km
Bonn ... 219 km
Wiesbaden ... 255 km
Aachen ... 270 km
Utrecht ... 282 km
Amsterdam ... 299 km
Mannheim ... 319 km
Leipzig ... 322 km
Rotterdam ... 336 km
The Hague ... 348 km