Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bad Salzuflen, GermanyBad SalzuflenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inBad Salzuflen Germany

What day is it in Bad Salzuflen right now?

Monday (May 17, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Bad Salzuflen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bad Salzuflen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Bad Salzuflen
Today, May 17, 2021

Sunrise Bad Salzuflen

Sunrise

5:27 am

Local time
Sunset Bad Salzuflen

Sunset

9:15 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bad Zalcuflen
  • Bad-Zal'cuflen
  • ba te sa er ci wu fu lun
  • bad zaltswfln
  • Бад Залцуфлен
  • Бад-Зальцуфлен
  • باد زالتسوفلن
  • バート・ザルツウフレン
  • 巴特萨尔茨乌夫伦

Country

Bad Salzuflen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

54,899 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bad Salzuflen (Regierungsbezirk Detmold, North Rhine-Westphalia)

Bielefeld ... 18 km
Hannover ... 86 km
Münster ... 91 km
Bremen ... 109 km
Dortmund ... 121 km
Bochum ... 140 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 142 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 147 km
Essen ... 155 km
Wuppertal ... 157 km
Duisburg ... 174 km
Düsseldorf ... 184 km
Altona ... 188 km
Hamburg ... 190 km
Eimsbüttel ... 191 km
Köln ... 192 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 193 km
Marienthal ... 195 km
Wandsbek ... 197 km
Bonn ... 199 km
Mönchengladbach ... 210 km
Wiesbaden ... 224 km
Aachen ... 258 km
Mannheim ... 287 km
Utrecht ... 290 km
Leipzig ... 302 km
Amsterdam ... 310 km
Karlsruhe ... 340 km
Rotterdam ... 342 km