Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Horn, GermanyHornGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inHorn Germany

What day is it in Horn right now?

Tuesday (May 11, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Horn to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Horn

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Horn
Today, May 11, 2021

Sunrise Horn

Sunrise

5:36 am

Local time
Sunset Horn

Sunset

9:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Haeoern
  • Horn
  • Horn (Horn-Bad Meinberg)
  • Hornon
  • Häoern

Country

Horn is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

7,018 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Horn (Regierungsbezirk Detmold, North Rhine-Westphalia)

Bielefeld ... 38 km
Hannover ... 84 km
Münster ... 107 km
Dortmund ... 125 km
Bremen ... 133 km
Bochum ... 145 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 148 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 154 km
Wuppertal ... 159 km
Essen ... 162 km
Duisburg ... 181 km
Düsseldorf ... 188 km
Köln ... 191 km
Bonn ... 194 km
Altona ... 201 km
Hamburg ... 203 km
Eimsbüttel ... 205 km
Wiesbaden ... 205 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 207 km
Marienthal ... 208 km
Wandsbek ... 210 km
Mönchengladbach ... 215 km
Aachen ... 259 km
Mannheim ... 265 km
Leipzig ... 281 km
Utrecht ... 307 km
Nürnberg ... 316 km
Karlsruhe ... 318 km
Amsterdam ... 330 km