Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bad Pyrmont, GermanyBad PyrmontGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inBad Pyrmont Germany

What day is it in Bad Pyrmont right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Bad Pyrmont to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bad Pyrmont

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Bad Pyrmont
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Bad Pyrmont

Sunrise

5:41 am

Local time
Sunset Bad Pyrmont

Sunset

8:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bad Pirmont
  • Bad Pyrmont
  • Bad-Pirmont
  • Petrimons
  • ba te pi er meng te
  • bad byrmwnt
  • bad pyrmwnt
  • Бад Пирмонт
  • Бад-Пирмонт
  • باد بيرمونت
  • باد پیرمونت
  • バート・ピルモント
  • 巴特皮尔蒙特

Country

Bad Pyrmont is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

21,629 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bad Pyrmont (Lower Saxony)

Hannover ... 58 km
Bielefeld ... 58 km
Bremen ... 126 km
Münster ... 131 km
Dortmund ... 153 km
Bochum ... 173 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 175 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 181 km
Altona ... 181 km
Hamburg ... 183 km
Eimsbüttel ... 184 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 186 km
Marienthal ... 187 km
Wuppertal ... 187 km
Wandsbek ... 188 km
Essen ... 189 km
Duisburg ... 209 km
Düsseldorf ... 216 km
Köln ... 218 km
Bonn ... 221 km
Wiesbaden ... 225 km
Mönchengladbach ... 242 km
Leipzig ... 260 km
Mannheim ... 282 km
Aachen ... 287 km
Nürnberg ... 315 km
Utrecht ... 331 km
Karlsruhe ... 335 km
Berlin ... 338 km