Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Holzminden, GermanyHolzmindenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inHolzminden Germany

What day is it in Holzminden right now?

Monday (May 17, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Holzminden to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Holzminden

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Holzminden
Today, May 17, 2021

Sunrise Holzminden

Sunrise

5:25 am

Local time
Sunset Holzminden

Sunset

9:11 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Holtisminni
  • Holtsminne
  • Khol'cminden
  • Kholcminden
  • horutsuminden
  • huo er ci ming deng
  • hwltsmyndn
  • Холцминден
  • Хольцминден
  • هولتسميندن
  • هولتسمیندن
  • ホルツミンデン
  • 霍尔茨明登

Country

Holzminden is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

20,998 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Holzminden (Lower Saxony)

Hannover ... 64 km
Bielefeld ... 77 km
Münster ... 147 km
Bremen ... 147 km
Dortmund ... 163 km
Bochum ... 183 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 186 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 192 km
Altona ... 194 km
Wuppertal ... 195 km
Hamburg ... 195 km
Eimsbüttel ... 197 km
Marienthal ... 198 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 199 km
Essen ... 199 km
Wandsbek ... 200 km
Wiesbaden ... 215 km
Duisburg ... 219 km
Köln ... 223 km
Bonn ... 224 km
Düsseldorf ... 224 km
Leipzig ... 241 km
Mönchengladbach ... 251 km
Mannheim ... 269 km
Nürnberg ... 292 km
Aachen ... 293 km
Karlsruhe ... 322 km
Berlin ... 327 km
Stuttgart ... 336 km