Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hofgeismar, GermanyHofgeismarGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inHofgeismar Germany

What day is it in Hofgeismar right now?

Sunday (August 7, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Hofgeismar to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Hofgeismar to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Hofgeismar

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Hofgeismar
Today, August 7, 2022

Sunrise Hofgeismar

Sunrise

5:55 am

Local time
Sunset Hofgeismar

Sunset

9:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chofnkaismar
  • Gofgajsmar
  • Hofgeismar
  • Khofgajsmar
  • hofugaisuma
  • huo fu gai si ma er
  • hwfgayzmar
  • hwfghayzmar
  • Χοφγκάισμαρ
  • Гофгайсмар
  • Хофгайсмар
  • Хофгајсмар
  • هوفغايزمار
  • هوفگایزمار
  • ホーフガイスマー
  • 霍夫盖斯马尔

Country

Hofgeismar is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

16,444 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Hofgeismar (Regierungsbezirk Kassel, Hesse)

Bielefeld ... 91 km
Hannover ... 101 km
Münster ... 150 km
Dortmund ... 154 km
Bochum ... 174 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 177 km
Bremen ... 180 km
Wiesbaden ... 181 km
Wuppertal ... 181 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 184 km
Essen ... 190 km
Bonn ... 202 km
Köln ... 205 km
Duisburg ... 210 km
Düsseldorf ... 211 km
Altona ... 231 km
Hamburg ... 232 km
Mannheim ... 233 km
Eimsbüttel ... 234 km
Marienthal ... 235 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 236 km
Wandsbek ... 237 km
Mönchengladbach ... 238 km
Leipzig ... 240 km
Nürnberg ... 263 km
Aachen ... 276 km
Karlsruhe ... 285 km
Stuttgart ... 299 km
Berlin ... 342 km