Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Trendelburg, GermanyTrendelburgGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inTrendelburg Germany

What day is it in Trendelburg right now?

Sunday (May 16, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Trendelburg to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Trendelburg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Trendelburg
Today, May 16, 2021

Sunrise Trendelburg

Sunrise

5:28 am

Local time
Sunset Trendelburg

Sunset

9:09 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dringelborg
  • Trendel'burg
  • Trendelburg
  • te lun de er bao
  • torenderuburuku
  • trndlbwrg
  • trndlbwrgh
  • Тренделбург
  • Трендельбург
  • ترندلبورغ
  • ترندلبورگ
  • トレンデルブルク
  • 特伦德尔堡

Country

Trendelburg is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

5,749 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Trendelburg (Regierungsbezirk Kassel, Hesse)

Bielefeld ... 88 km
Hannover ... 92 km
Münster ... 150 km
Dortmund ... 157 km
Bremen ... 173 km
Bochum ... 177 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 180 km
Wuppertal ... 186 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 187 km
Wiesbaden ... 189 km
Essen ... 194 km
Bonn ... 208 km
Köln ... 210 km
Duisburg ... 214 km
Düsseldorf ... 216 km
Altona ... 222 km
Hamburg ... 223 km
Eimsbüttel ... 225 km
Marienthal ... 226 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 227 km
Wandsbek ... 228 km
Leipzig ... 238 km
Mannheim ... 242 km
Mönchengladbach ... 243 km
Nürnberg ... 269 km
Aachen ... 282 km
Karlsruhe ... 294 km
Stuttgart ... 308 km
Berlin ... 336 km